Athletic Schedule

Be sure to check this schedule weekly! Due to teams sharing the Lufkin rink and gymnasiums, they practice at different times during the afternoon. Pickup for your child may be later than 4:30 depending on their practice/game schedule that day.

Game and Practice Schedule - Week of 12/3-12/9

Please Note: Scheduled athletic events are subject to change. Please reference this webpage and the link above for updates about practices and game schedule changes or call the School Office at 860-868-0535. Thank you!

Team Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score Dismissal Status
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Southern Ct Stars
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Trinity Pawling (III)
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Sherman Middle School
Rumsey Hall Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Sherman Middle School
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Eaglebrook School
Eaglebrook School Details CHANGED: This game was originally scheduled for Jan. 11.
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
BHSL
Catamount Ski Area Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Kingswood-Oxford School
Kingswood-Oxford School Details
Girls' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Mooreland Hill School
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Brunswick (Freshman)
Rumsey Hall Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Kent (JV)
Kent School Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Greenwich Country Day School
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Dutchess Day School
Dutchess Day School Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Foote School
Rumsey Hall Details
Girls' Junior Volleyball vs.
Dutchess Day School
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey
Upland Country Day Tournament
Upland Country Day School Details
Boys' Junior Blue Basketball vs.
Indian Mountain School
Indian Mountain School Details
Boys' Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Eaglebrook School
Eaglebrook School Details CHANGED: This game has been moved to Tues. Jan. 8
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Washington Montessori
Washington Montessori Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
Indian Mountain School
Mohawk Mountain Ski Area Details
Varsity B Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
Indian Mountain School
Mohawk Mountain Ski Area Details
Girls' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Chase Collegiate
Chase Collegiate Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
New Canaan Country School
New Canaan Country School Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
BHSL
Butternut Ski Area Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Canterbury (III)
Rumsey Hall Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Indian Mountain School
Rumsey Hall Details
Varsity B Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
Washington Montessori
Mohawk Mountain Ski Area Details
Boys' Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Indian Mountain School
Lufkin Rink Details CHANGED: This game has been moved to Fri. Jan. 18
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Kent (III)
Kent School Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Millbrook (JV)
Millbrook School Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Trinity Pawling Middle School
Trinity-Pawling School Details
Boys' Junior Red Basketball vs.
Washington Montessori
Washington Montessori Details
Girls' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Washington Montessori
Rumsey Hall Details
Varsity Wrestling vs.
Greenwich Country Day School
Greenwich Country Day School Details
Girls' Junior Volleyball vs.
Dutchess Day School
Rumsey Hall Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Ethel Walker (JV)
Ethel Walker School Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
Brigham League Skiing
Ski Sundown, New Hartford Details
Boys' Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Indian Mountain School
Rumsey Hall Details CHANGED: This game was moved from Wed. Jan. 16.
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Taft (III)
Taft School Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Taft (III)
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Western Mass Wizards
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Millbrook (JV)
Millbrook School Details CHANGED: New game - rescheduled from 12/8
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Mooreland Hill School
Mooreland Hill School Details
Girls' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Ethel Walker (III)
Ethel Walker School Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
BHSL
Catamount Ski Area Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Berkshire (III)
Lufkin Rink Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Canterbury (JV)
Canterbury School Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Canterbury (JV)
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Junior Blue Basketball vs.
Washington Montessori
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Indian Mountain School
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Junior Red Basketball vs.
Washington Montessori
Rumsey Hall Details
Girls' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Renbrook School
Renbrook School Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Washington Montessori
Rumsey Hall Details
Varsity Wrestling vs.
Greenwich Country Day School
Greenwich Country Day School Details
Girls' Junior Volleyball vs.
Dutchess Day School
Dutchess Day School Details
Boys' Junior Blue Basketball vs.
Renbrook School
Rumsey Hall Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey
Upland Country Day Tournament
Upland Country Day School Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Maplebrook School Tournament
Maplebrook School Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Indian Mountain School
Hotchkiss School Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Salisbury (III)
Salisbury School Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
IMS/WMS
Catamount Ski Area Details
Varsity B Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
IMS/WMS
Catamount Ski Area Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Greenwich Country Day Tournament
Greenwich Country Day School Details
Boys' Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Eaglebrook School
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Maplebrook School Tournament
Maplebrook School Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Greenwich Country Day Tournament
Greenwich Country Day School Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Cardigan Mtn
Cardigan Mountain School Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Cardigan Mtn
Cardigan Mountain School Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Trinity Pawling (III)
Rumsey Hall Details
Varsity Wrestling vs.
Ridgefield Academy
Ridgefield Academy Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Foote School
Rumsey Hall Details
Girls' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Washington Montessori
Washington Montessori Details
Boys' Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Eagle Hill School
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Maplebrook School
Maplebrook School Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
BHSL
Mohawk Mountain Ski Area Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
New Canaan Country School
Lufkin Rink Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Hotchkiss (III)
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Hopkins School
Hopkins School Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Millbrook (JV)
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Greenwich Country Day School
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Master’s School
Master’s School Details
Boys' Junior Blue Basketball vs.
Dutchess Day School
Dutchess Day School Details
Girls' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Master’s School
Rumsey Hall Details
Varsity Wrestling vs.
Greenwich Country Day School
Greenwich Country Day School Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Indian Mountain School
Indian Mountain School Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
IMS/WMS
Catamount Ski Area Details
Varsity B Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
IMS/WMS
Catamount Ski Area Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Indian Mountain School
Indian Mountain School Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
BHSL
Butternut Ski Area Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Hotchkiss (JV)
Hotchkiss School Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Gunnery (III)
Rumsey Hall Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Ethel Walker (JV)
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Brunswick A (7th + 8th)
Brunswick Details
Boys' Junior Red Basketball vs.
Chase Collegiate
Rumsey Hall Details
Varsity Wrestling vs.
Greenwich Country Day School
Greenwich Country Day School Details
Girls' Junior Volleyball vs.
Dutchess Day School
Dutchess Day School Details
Girls' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Mizzentop
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Indian Mountain School
Hotchkiss School Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Salisbury (III)
Rumsey Hall Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Berkshire (JV)
Lufkin Rink Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Hotchkiss (III)
Hotchkiss School Details
Varsity Wrestling vs.
Eaglebrook School Tournament
-
Eaglebrook School Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Kent (III)
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Sherman Middle School
Sherman Middle School Details
Varsity Wrestling vs.
Brunswick
Brunswick Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
IMS/WMS
Mohawk Mountain Ski Area Details
Varsity B Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
IMS/WMS
Mohawk Mountain Ski Area Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Brunswick (III)
Brunswick Details
Boys' Junior Red Basketball vs.
Washington Montessori
Rumsey Hall Details
Girls' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Renbrook School
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Trinity Pawling Middle School
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Junior Blue Basketball vs.
Chase Collegiate
Chase Collegiate Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Greenwich Country Day School
Greenwich Country Day School Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
BHSL
Catamount Ski Area Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Canterbury (JV)
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Indian Mountain School
Rumsey Hall Details
Girls' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Ethel Walker (III)
Rumsey Hall Details
Varsity Wrestling vs.
Hopkins School
Rumsey Hall Details CHANGED: New Event!!
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Eaglebrook JVs
Eaglebrook School Details
Boys' Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Indian Mountain School
Lufkin Rink Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Washington Montessori
Washington Montessori Details
Boys' Junior Red Basketball vs.
Chase Collegiate
Chase Collegiate Details
Girls' Junior Volleyball vs.
Dutchess Day School
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Junior Blue Basketball vs.
Indian Mountain School
Rumsey Hall Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
IMS/WMS
Catamount Ski Area Details
Varsity B Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
IMS/WMS
Catamount Ski Area Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Gunnery (III)
Gunnery School Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Gunnery (JV)
Rumsey Hall Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Rumsey Hall Invitational
-
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Westminster (III)
Westminster School Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Southern Ct Stars
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Canterbury (III)
Canterbury School Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Westminster (III)
Westminster School Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Mooreland Hill School
Rumsey Hall Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
BHSL
Mohawk Mountain Ski Area Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Salisbury (III)
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Berkshire (III)
Rumsey Hall Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Forman (JV)
Forman School Details
Boys' Junior Red Basketball vs.
Washington Montessori
Washington Montessori Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Millbrook (JV)
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Junior Blue Basketball vs.
Renbrook School
Renbrook School Details
Girls' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Mooreland Hill School
Mooreland Hill School Details
Varsity Wrestling vs.
Greenwich Country Day School
Greenwich Country Day School Details
Girls' Junior Volleyball vs.
Dutchess Day School
Dutchess Day School Details
Boys' Junior Red Basketball vs.
Dutchess Day School
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Eagle Hill School
Dorothy Hamill Skating Rink Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Maplebrook School
Rumsey Hall Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
IMS/WMS
Catamount Ski Area Details
Varsity B Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
IMS/WMS
Catamount Ski Area Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Berkshire (JV)
Berkshire School Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Berkshire (JV)
Berkshire School Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Pavek Memorial Tournament
Lufkin Rink Details