Athletic Schedule

Please Note: Scheduled athletic events are subject to change. Please reference this webpage and the link above for updates about practices and game schedule changes or call the School Office at 860-868-0535. Thank you!

Team Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score Dismissal Status
Varsity Wrestling vs.
Hotchkiss School
Hotchkiss School Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Westminster (III)
Lufkin Rink Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Forman School
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Avon Old Farms (III)
Lufkin Rink Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed)
BHSL (GS)
Mohawk Mountain Ski Area Details
Varsity Wrestling vs.
Greenwich Country Day Tri-Meet
Greenwich Country Day Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey
Upland Country Day Hockey Tournament
Upland Country Day School Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey
Upland Country Day Tournament
Upland Country Day School Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Foote School
Foote School Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
IMS/WMS
Mohawk Mountain Ski Area Details
Varsity B Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
IMS/WMS
Mohawk Mountain Ski Area Details
Girls' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Chase Collegiate
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Dutchess Day School
Rumsey Hall Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed)
BHSL (GS)
Mohawk Mountain Ski Area Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Kent School
Lufkin Rink Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Kingswood-Oxford School
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Trinity Pawling (III)
Trinity-Pawling School Details
Varsity Wrestling
Greens Farms Quad Meet
Greens Farms Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Sherman Middle School
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Junior Red Basketball vs.
Washington Montessori
Washington Montessori Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Sherman Middle School
Rumsey Hall Details
Girls' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Renbrook School
Renbrook School Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Greenwich Country Day School
Chelsea Piers Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Indian Mountain School
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Junior Blue Basketball vs.
Indian Mountain School
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Greenwich Country Day School
Greenwich Country Day Details
Boys' Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Eaglebrook School
Eaglebrook School Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball
Suffield Boys Basketball Tournament
Suffield Academy Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Trinity Pawling Middle School
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Junior Red Basketball vs.
Mizzentop
Rumsey Hall Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed)
BHSL (S)
Catamount Ski Area Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Kent (III)
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Canterbury School
Canterbury School Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Indian Mountain School
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Junior Blue Basketball vs.
Washington Montessori
Rumsey Hall Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Millbrook (JV)
Lufkin Rink Details
Girls' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Washington Montessori
Washington Montessori Details
Varsity Wrestling
Brunswick Quad Meet
Brunswick School - Wrestling Burke Field House Details
Girls' Junior Volleyball vs.
Dutchess Day School
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Brunswick
Brunswick Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Ethel Walker School
Ethel Walker School Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
IMS/WMS
Catamount Ski Area Details
Varsity B Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
IMS/WMS
Mohawk Mountain Ski Area Details
Boys' Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Eaglebrook School
Lufkin Rink Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey
Upland Country Day Tournament
Upland Country Day School Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball
Maplebrook Tournament
Maplebrook School Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Cardigan Mtn
Cardigan Mountain School Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey
Upland Country Day Tournament
Upland Country Day School Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Cardigan Mtn
Cardigan Mountain School Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Sherman Middle School
Sherman Middle School Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Master’s School
Master’s School Details
Girls' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Ethel Walker (III)
Ethel Walker School Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed)
BHSL (GS)
Mohawk Mountain Ski Area Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Canterbury (JV)
Lufkin Rink Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Canterbury School
Canterbury School Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Avon Old Farms
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Junior Red Basketball vs.
Washington Montessori
Rumsey Hall Details
Varsity Wrestling
Greenwich Country Day Quad Meet
Greenwich Country Day Details
Boys' Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Indian Mountain School
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Berkshire (III)
Berkshire School Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Sherman Middle School
Sherman Middle School Details
Boys' Junior Blue Basketball vs.
Renbrook School
Renbrook School Details
Girls' Junior Volleyball vs.
Dutchess Day School
Dutchess Day School Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Indian Mountain School
Hotchkiss School Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Indian Mountain School
Indian Mountain School Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
IMS/WMS
Catamount Ski Area Details
Varsity B Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
IMS/WMS
Catamount Ski Area Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Indian Mountain School
Indian Mountain School Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Foote School
Foote School Details
Girls' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Washington Montessori
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Brunswick A (7th + 8th)
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Trinity-Pawling School
Trinity-Pawling School Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Mizzentop
Rumsey Hall Details
Varsity Wrestling
Greenwich Country Day Quad Meet
Greenwich Country Day Details CHANGED: This match was rescheduled from Feb. 6 to Feb. 4
Boys' Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Greenwich Country Day School
Greenwich Skating Club Details
Boys' Junior Blue Basketball vs.
Renbrook School
Rumsey Hall Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed)
BHSL (S)
Catamount Ski Area Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Hotchkiss (III)
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Taft (III)
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Hopkins School
Rumsey Hall Details
Varsity B Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
Washington Montessori
Mohawk Mountain Ski Area Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Millbrook (JV)
Millbrook School Details
Boys' Junior Blue Basketball vs.
Chase Collegiate
Chase Collegiate Details
Girls' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Renbrook School
Rumsey Hall Details
Girls' Junior Volleyball vs.
Dutchess Day School
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Indian Mountain School
Hotchkiss School Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Taft JV
Lufkin Rink Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Master’s School
Master’s School Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Greenwich Country Day School
Lufkin Rink Details
Varsity Wrestling vs.
Eaglebrook School Tournament
Eaglebrook School Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Salisbury School
Rumsey Hall Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed)
BHSL (GS)
Mohawk Mountain Ski Area Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Hotchkiss (JV)
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Junior Blue Basketball vs.
Indian Mountain School
Indian Mountain School Details
Varsity Wrestling
Greenwich Country Day Quad Meet
Greenwich Country Day Details
Boys' Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Eagle Hill School
Dorothy Hamill Skating Rink Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
American School for the Deaf (ASD)
American School for the Deaf (ASD) Details
Girls' Junior Volleyball vs.
Dutchess Day School
Dutchess Day School Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Salisbury School
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Indian Mountain School
Lufkin Rink Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Berkshire (JV)
Berkshire School Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Hotchkiss School
Hotchkiss School Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Indian Mountain School
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Kent (III)
Kent School Details
Varsity Wrestling
FAA Championship
Brunswick School - Wrestling Burke Field House Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Trinity Pawling Middle School
Trinity-Pawling School Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Eaglebrook School
Westminster School Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed)
BHSL Championships
Catamount Ski Area Details
Boys' Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Indian Mountain School
Lufkin Rink Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Canterbury (JV)
Canterbury School Details
Girls' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Ethel Walker (III)
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Junior Blue Basketball vs.
Washington Montessori
Washington Montessori Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Washington Montessori
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Brunswick
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Junior Red Basketball vs.
Washington Montessori
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Maplebrook School
Rumsey Hall Details
Girls' Junior Volleyball vs.
Dutchess Day School
Dutchess Day School Details
Boys' Junior Blue Basketball vs.
Indian Mountain School
Indian Mountain School Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
IMS/WMS
Catamount Ski Area Details
Varsity B Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
IMS/WMS
Catamount Ski Area Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Gunnery (III)
Gunnery School Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Eaglebrook School
Lufkin Rink Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey
Rumsey Hall Girls Hockey Tournament
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Eagle Hill School
Lufkin Rink Details
Varsity A Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
IMS/WMS
Mohawk Mountain Ski Area Details
Varsity B Ski Team (Co-ed) vs.
IMS/WMS
Mohawk Mountain Ski Area Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Canterbury School
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Westminster School
Westminster School Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Hamden Hall School
Hamden Hall School Details
Boys' Junior Red Basketball vs.
Dutchess Day School
Dutchess Day School Details
Girls' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Hamden Hall School
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Salisbury (III)
Salisbury School Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Hamden Hall School
Rumsey Hall Details
Girls' Junior Volleyball vs.
Dutchess Day School
Rumsey Hall Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Millbrook (JV)
Millbrook School Details
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs.
Berkshire School
Berkshire Details
Varsity Wrestling vs.
Hopkins School
Hopkins School Details
Boys' Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Indian Mountain School
Hotchkiss School Details
Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Berkshire (JV)
Lufkin Rink Details
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs.
Berkshire School
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey
Pavek Cup Tournament
Lufkin Rink Details
Boys' Varsity B Basketball vs.
Taft (IV)
Rumsey Hall Details
Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey
Pavek Cup Tournament
Lufkin Rink Details